PRIVACY POLICY

Moremicro is committed to safeguarding your privacy and personal information. This privacy policy outlines how we look after your data.

This version was last updated on 10th November 2021.

WHO WE ARE

We are Moremicro Limited (registered in England and Wales under company registration number 09129696) and are the controller and responsible for your personal data (collectively referred to as “Moremicro”, “Company”, “we”, “us” or “our” in this privacy policy).

If you have any questions about this privacy policy, including any requests to exercise your legal rights, please contact our data protection officer using the details set out below.

Our contact details are:

Address: Moremicro Limited, Lyndon House, 14th Floor, 62 Hagley Road, Birmingham, B16 8PE.

Email: privacy@moremicro.com

This Privacy Policy describes how your personal information is collected, used, and shared when you visit our site www.moremicro.com (the “Site”).

PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT

When you visit the Site, we automatically collect certain information about your device, including information about your web browser, IP address, time zone, and some of the cookies that are installed on your device. Additionally, as you browse the Site, we collect information about the individual web pages that you view, what websites or search terms referred you to the Site, and information about how you interact with the Site. We refer to this automatically-collected information as “Device Information.”

We collect Device Information using the following technologies:

– “Cookies” are data files that are placed on your device or computer and often include an anonymous unique identifier. For more information about cookies, and how to disable cookies, visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org.

– “Log files” track actions occurring on the Site, and collect data including your IP address, browser type, Internet service provider, referring/exit pages, and date/time stamps.

– “Web beacons,” “tags,” and “pixels” are electronic files used to record information about how you browse the Site.

When you contact us via our website we collect and process the following information: your name, company name, email address, and phone number.

HOW DO WE USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

When we talk about “Personal Information” in this Privacy Policy, we are talking about Device Information.

We use the information that you have given us in order to understand your needs and provide you with a better service. We also use your personal information for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may occasionally send you information or advertising relating to our products or services.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, or mail.
  • We may use the information to improve or optimise our website according to your interests (for example, by generating analytics about how our customers browse and interact with the Site, and to assess the success of our marketing and advertising campaigns).

We share your Personal Information with third parties to help us use your Personal Information, as described above.

Finally, we may also share your Personal Information to comply with applicable laws and regulations, to respond to a subpoena or other lawful request for information we receive, or to otherwise protect our rights.

DO NOT TRACK

Please note that we do not alter our Site’s data collection and use practices when we see a Do Not Track signal from your browser.

YOUR DATA PROTECTION RIGHTS

Under data protection law, you have rights including:

  • Your right of access.
  • Your right to rectification.
  • Your right to erasure.
  • Your right to restriction of processing.
  • Your right to object to processing
  • Your right to data portability

If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us below:

Address: Moremicro Limited, Lyndon House, 14th Floor, 62 Hagley Road, Birmingham, B16 8PE.

Email: privacy@moremicro.com

DATA RETENTION

When you contact us through the Site, we will maintain information for our records unless and until you ask us to delete this information.

CHANGES

We may update this privacy policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to our practices or for other operational, legal or regulatory reasons.

COMPLAINTS

If you are unhappy with our response regarding your personal data, then please contact the Information Commissioner’s Office via their website: https://ico.org.uk/ or phone: 0303 123 1113.

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

Our websites may include links to third-party websites, plug-ins and applications of interests. Clicking on those links or enabling those connections may allow third parties to collect or share data about you. Once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over other website(s). Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. We encourage you to read the privacy policy of every website you visit.